Totals reflect the number of active registered voters in the State that Florida. Data as of respectable 31, 2021.

CountyRepublican Party that FloridaFlorida autonomous PartyMinor PartyNo Party AffiliationTotals
ALACHUA51,28794,5403,10644,625193,558
BAKER10,7674,3061862,09317,352
BAY64,61927,9892,43926,178121,225
BRADFORD9,6775,3951722,71517,959
BREVARD189,359133,52710,276114,367447,529
BROWARD267,749630,45418,770359,8831,276,856
CALHOUN3,5613,683539388,235
CHARLOTTE69,71937,5173,20939,155149,600
CITRUS60,65227,5922,22927,462117,935
CLAY87,42635,6712,88636,080162,063
COLLIER121,45156,7543,59957,605239,409
COLUMBIA22,01513,1025927,71343,422
DESOTO7,1986,4211524,24118,012
DIXIE5,7282,8181141,64110,301
DUVAL226,385263,66311,675138,768640,491
ESCAMBIA99,05174,6794,21747,440225,387
FLAGLER41,44328,2051,47224,01695,136
FRANKLIN3,4063,3091781,1478,040
GADSDEN5,32321,7852493,15830,515
GILCHRIST7,3352,3421711,64711,495
GLADES3,3592,1501121,2526,873
GULF5,6422,9802461,27110,139
HAMILTON3,1663,6381091,0477,960
HARDEE6,5043,952922,73813,286
HENDRY7,6197,3782493,59618,842
HERNANDO63,27941,2122,88737,792145,170
HIGHLANDS31,86318,35982015,86866,910
HILLSBOROUGH283,220351,27116,605257,118908,214
HOLMES7,3722,418951,37211,257
INDIAN RIVER56,40732,2402,67428,619119,940
JACKSON13,52811,4531923,09128,264
JEFFERSON3,7774,650641,1099,600
LAFAYETTE3,0121,098493054,464
LAKE116,13277,4703,93069,512267,044
LEE215,306133,0838,242146,823503,454
LEON53,966106,6253,05137,585201,227
LEVY15,6718,2586875,30329,919
LIBERTY1,7412,32484624,535
MADISON4,4566,114771,40112,048
MANATEE119,24782,1784,83168,681274,937
MARION120,61081,3204,15657,886263,972
MARTIN58,18029,3482,46628,042118,036
MIAMI-DADE421,540599,12921,895472,8891,515,453
MONROE23,80018,4821,25514,49158,028
NASSAU42,58614,8521,55414,63473,626
OKALOOSA79,82726,7413,08031,488141,136
OKEECHOBEE11,1926,6733484,45622,669
ORANGE214,807367,42414,493257,498854,222
OSCEOLA55,61399,4443,06084,051242,168
PALM BEACH276,059399,00520,535268,180963,779
PASCO159,579116,6517,831114,440398,501
PINELLAS241,753243,67413,028189,972688,427
POLK170,825157,0667,971129,032464,894
PUTNAM23,18216,5066049,76150,053
SANTA ROSA87,52527,1513,65532,162150,493
SARASOTA150,137107,0766,42990,119353,761
SEMINOLE115,318115,0136,50697,257334,094
ST. JOHNS112,93451,9954,01146,776215,716
ST. LUCIE74,98186,5623,97158,995224,509
SUMTER61,67425,0731,06821,633109,448
SUWANNEE15,1478,2984024,48228,329
TAYLOR6,6684,7271141,41112,920
UNION4,4112,423827627,678
VOLUSIA153,779132,1388,078116,411410,406
WAKULLA10,8527,3833354,01222,582
WALTON35,84110,1561,14211,69858,837
WASHINGTON9,5254,4011582,59316,677
TOTALS5,107,7635,131,314248,9923,790,94814,279,017



You are watching: How many people vote in florida

*

Ron DeSantis, branch Laurel M. Lee, Secretary of State

Questions or comments? contact Us send a public documents request.

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records.

See more: How Many Tonsil Stones Can You Have, Tuesday Q And A: Self

If you perform not desire your e-mail deal with released in response to a public documents request, do not send digital mail to this entity. Instead, call this office by phone or in writing.