The favorite choice for the ax "Sushi" is 1 piece of Sushiwhich has actually about 8 grams of carbohydrate.The complete carbohyrate, sugar, fiber and estimated net carbohydrate (non-fiber carbs) because that a selection of varieties and serving sizes of episode is presented below.


You are watching: How many carbs in a sushi roll


regular Sushi7.571.630.27.77 California Roll6.111.300.26.31 Philadelphia Roll5.800.680.15.90 Sushi with Egg3.240.780.13.34 Sushi with Vegetables7.941.700.38.24 Sushi through Vegetables and also Seafood6.851.470.37.15 Sushi with Vegetables rolling in Seaweed6.611.160.16.71

Salmon Maki4.820.860.14.92
Cucumber Maki4.940.920.15.04
Tuna Maki4.820.860.14.92
Avocado Maki4.910.890.35.21


Salmon Sashimi----
Tuna Sashimi----
Yellowtail Sashimi----


Sushi pieces (1 item serving)

Salmon8.801.920.29.00
Tuna8.961.900.29.16
Tilapia8.001.00-8.00
Sea Eel11.002.00-11.00
exhilaration Salmon9.001.00-9.00
Octopus9.001.00-9.00

Sushi rolfes (1 role serving)

California Roll63.007.003.066.00
Rainbow Roll63.007.003.066.00
Tempura Roll80.0010.002.082.00
Tofu Roll58.009.004.062.00
Dragon Roll62.0013.004.066.00
Spicy Tuna Roll22.50-3.526.00
Spicy Salmon Roll57.007.002.059.00
Spicy Shrimp Roll55.007.002.057.00
Foods related to Sushi:
EdamameMiso SoupSeaweedTempura
SalmonTunaRiceFish

* The % everyday Value (DV) tells you just how much a nutrient in a offer of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is supplied for general nutrition advice.


See more: How Many Generals Has Obama Fired Generals? What Were The Reasons Obama Fired Generals

Other Recently renowned Sushi:
Fujisan Tiger Roll
Sushi through Gusto Spicy Avocado Crab Inari
Snow Fox Spicy Combo
Sushiya Salmon happiness Combo
HEB Austin Roll
Kona Grill Jalapeño Yellowtail Sashimi
Hissho episode Spicy Tuna Roll
Snap Kitchen smoked Salmon episode Bowl
Sushi through Gusto Spider Roll
Publix Spicy Salmon Roll